Trusted and utilized for more than 20 years in telecom, LAN, CATV, medical systems, sensors, and other applications, Sanwa FC Series connectors feature a unique, screw thread coupling mechanism. This is designed to help ensure a strong, reliable connection, regardless of application. Choose from single-model, multimode, and APC.

Simplex

FC Simplex Connectors

Sanwa offers a full range of FC Simplex Connectors, including single-mode, multimode, and APC-type for 0.9mm, 2.0mm, and 3.0mm boot connectors. A key feature of these connectors is the screw-thread coupling mechanism, which helps ensure a strong and reliable connection, no matter what the application. These FC Connectors have been proven in industries such as telecom, LAN, CATV, medical systems, sensors and many others.

Features:

  • SM, MM and APC types
  • Available for 0.9mm, 2.0mm, and 3.0mm boot connectors
  • Flammability rating; UL 94V-0
  • TIA/EIA, IEC, and Telcordia GR 326-CORE standards compliance
  • Meets with RoHS and REACH

FC Simplex Connector Product Inquiry

PM Connector

FC PM Connectors

With easy 360° tuning, Sanwa’s FC Polarization Maintaining (PM) Connectors allow optimal directional alignment with any FC-type connector. These connectors are available for most any application, in 0.9mm, 2.0mm, and 3.0mm cable types, as well as PC and APC types.

Features

  • 360° tuning
  • Available in 0.9mm, 2.0mm, and 3.0mm cable types
  • PC and APC types
  • TIA/EIA, IEC and Telcordia GR 326-CORE standard compliance
  • Flammability rating: UL 94V-0
  • Meets all RoHS and REACH regulations

FC PM Connector Product Inquiry

Start typing and press Enter to search