Trusted and utilized for more than 20 years in telecom, LAN, CATV, medical systems, sensors, and other applications, Sanwa FC Series connectors feature a unique, screw thread coupling mechanism. This is designed to help ensure a strong, reliable connection, regardless of application. Choose from single-model, multimode, and APC.

Attenuator

FC Attenuators

Sanwa’s FC Fixed-Type Optical Attenuators with doped fiber are available from 1 to 5dB attenuation with 1dB step and from 5dB to 30dB attenuation with 5dB step with low tolerance. These reliable attenuators are able to accommodate up to 200mw high power and typically offer 50dB or more return loss. The Sanwa FC Attenuator is available for single-mode with a wavelength range of 1310nm to 1550um. Sanwa also offers FC/SC male/female and SC/FC female/male attenuators.

Features

  • Fixed-type optical attenuator with doped fiber
  • Accommodates up to 200mw high power
  • 50dB or more typical return loss
  • IEC, TIA/EIA standards compliance
  • Flammability rating: UL 94V-0
  • RoHs and REACH compliant

FC Attenuator Product Inquiry

Start typing and press Enter to search