MU Duplex Connectors

MU Duplex Connectors

Sanwa MU duplex connectors accommodate a full range of duplex specifications. Side- by-side, horizontal duplex, top and bottom, or vertical duplex types are available with uni-housing or a duplex clip option. Sanwa MU duplex connectors are available for 0.9mm and 2.0mm cables with single mode, multimode and APC types. A pre-assembled kit is offered for making assembly simple and cost-efficient due to a shortened production time.

MU Duplex ConnectorsFeatures:

  • SM, MM and APC types for both vertical and horizontal duplex
  • Uni-housing and duplex clip duplex are options
  • Available for 0.9mm and 2.0mm boot connectors
  • Pre-assembled
  • Various color of housing/boot options
  • Flammability rating; UL 94V-0
  • IEC, JIS and Telcordia compliance
  • Meets with RoHS and REACH

 

To generate the product key for your application, please select the appropriate options in the table below.

MU Standard Connector Duplex

Series
SMU Vertical Type
SMUF Horizontal Type
Preassembled
PHPR
Boot Diameter
09 0.9mm
20 2.0mm
Boot Color
WH White
BL Blue
GR Green
RE Red
YE Yellow
BK Black
LA Lavender
BE Beige
Ferrule ID
126SM SM 126 μm
127MM MM 127 μm
1255AP APC 1255 μm
Learn More
- - - -

Technical Drawings

 

MU Duplex Connectors MU Duplex Connectors MU Duplex Connectors MU Duplex Connectors

Sign up to learn more about Sanwa innovation.

Your privacy is important to us. We will not share your email address with third-parties or any other non-Sanwa organizations.