MPO Connector Kit

MPO Connector Kits

MPO Connector Kit

Sanwa MPO Connector Kits are available in a wide range of types and models, both male and female type connectors. With Sanwa, you have a full selection of boot types to choose from in standard and high-grade SM and MM models.

Features

  • Compliant to IEC and TIA standards
  • RoHS and REACH compliant
  • Flammability rating: UL94V-0

To generate the product key for your application, please select the appropriate options in the table below.

Series
MPO
Housing Type
PM Male
PF Female
# of Fiber
12
24
48
Mode and Grade
SS Single Mode Standard
SH Single Mode High Grade
MS Multimode Standard
MH Multimode High Grade
Housing Color
GR Green
YE Yellow
BE Beige
BK Black
AQ Aqua
VI Violet
Boot Type
TN No Boot
T1 Ribbon fiber (12 fbr or less)
T2 Ribbon fiber (24 fbr)
T3 Ribbon fiber (48 fbr)
F1 Oval Jacket ribbon cable
R20 2.0mm Round cable
R30 3.0mm Round cable
R40 4.0mm Round cable
R50 5.0mm Round cable
Learn More
- - - - -

Sign up to learn more about Sanwa innovation.

Your privacy is important to us. We will not share your email address with third-parties or any other non-Sanwa organizations.